This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Insurance Masters website, insurancemasters.com.au.

Insurance Masters is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Insurance Masters is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Important

This privacy policy should be read in conjunction with the PSC Insurance Group Privacy Policy.

Disclaimer

Information provided on this website is general in nature and does not constitute financial advice. Insurance Masters will endeavour to update the website as needed. However, information can change without notice and Insurance Masters does not guarantee the accuracy of information on the website, including information provided by third parties, at any particular time.

Every effort has been made to ensure that the information provided is accurate. Individuals must not rely on this information to make a financial or investment decision. Before making any decision, we recommend you consult a financial planner to take into account your particular investment objectives, financial situation and individual needs.

Insurance Masters does not give any warranty as to the accuracy, reliability or completeness of information which is contained in this website. Except insofar as any liability under statute cannot be excluded, (Insurance Masters), its employees do not accept any liability for any error or omission on this web site or for any resulting loss or damage suffered by the recipient or any other person.

Unless otherwise specified, copyright of information provided on this website is owned by (Insurance Masters). You may not alter or modify this information in any way, including the removal of this copyright notice

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Insurance Masters customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries or processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Insurance Masters takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Insurance Masters reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Insurance Masters reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Insurance Masters welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us using the information below during business hours Monday to Friday.

Contact Us